WAEC, NECO, BECE, NABTEB

NABTEB Timetable 2020 September/October

NABTEB Timetable is out for all candidates who will be writing the 2020/2021 examination. The National Business and Technical Examinations Board will commence the examination on 21st September 2020 and end it on 15th October 2020.

To download the official NABTEB Timetable for 2020 in PDF, click here

NABTEB Timetable

Monday 21/09/2020Chemistry (Paper I Objective & Essay)9.00a.m-11:30am
Monday 21/09/2020Literature-in-English (Paper I Objective & Prose)12.30pm-2.30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Physics (Paper I Objective & Essay)9:00a.m-11:45a.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Financial Accounting1:00p.m-4:30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Plumbing & Pipe Fitting1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)1:00p.m-3:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Printing Craft Practice1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020General Wood Work1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Vehicle Body Building1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Marine Engineering Craft1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Biology9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Fabrication and Welding1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Photographic Practice1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Carpentry and Joinery1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Painting & Decorating1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Textile Trades (Weaving)1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Commerce1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Building /Engineering Drawing5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Office Practice9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Salesmanship9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Basic Electricity12: 20pm-3.00p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Computer Craft Studies3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Textile Trades (Spinning)3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Electronics Works3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Machine Wood Working3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020General Metal Work3:00p.m-5.40pm
Friday 25/09/2020Agricultural Science9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Friday 25/09/2020Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Instrument Mechanics Works3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020(Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Tourism3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing)3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Animal Husbandry3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Fisheries3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)3:00pm-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Animal Science9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Catering Craft Practice1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Automobile Electrical Works1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Furniture Making1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Cosmetology1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Light Vehicle Body Repair Works1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Foundry Craft Practice1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Introduction to Building Construction1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Literature-in-English3.40p.m-5.40p.m
Monday 28/09/2020Mathematics9:00a.m-10:30a.m, 10.30am-1:00p.m
Monday 28/09/2020Information & Communications Technology (ICT)3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020English Language9.00a.m-10.40a.m 10.40am-1.10p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020Civic Education3.00p.m-5.30p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020Further Mathematics9:00a.m-10:45a.m, 10.45am-12:45p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020Government1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Friday 02/10/2020Economics9.00a.m-12.20pm
Friday 02/10/2020Geography3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Ship Building Craft Practice9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Christian Religious Studies12noon- 2.30p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Islamic Studies12noon- 2.30p.m
Monday 05/10/2020Physics9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Monday 05/10/2020Basic Electricity1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020Chemistry9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020Building/Engineering Drawing12 noon-3:00p.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020Biology9:00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020Foundry Craft PracticeTo be arranged
Thursday 08/10/2020Marine Engineering Craft9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Plumbing and Pipe Fitting9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Electronics Works9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Cosmetology9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Catering Craft Practice9.00a.m-4.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Machine Wood Working9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Printing Craft Practice9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Painting and Decorating9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Textile Trades (Weaving)9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Instrument Mechanics Works9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Computer Craft Studies9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020Information & Communications Technology (ICT)9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticeTo be arranged
Monday 12/10/2020Agricultural Science9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Monday 12/10/2020General Metal Work11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Monday 12/10/2020Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)9:00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Automobile Electrical Works9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Carpentry and Joinery9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Fabrication and WeldingTo be arranged
Tuesday 13/10/2020Fisheries9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Photographic Practice9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Furniture Making9.00a.m-3.30pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020Textile Trades (Spinning)9.00a.m-3.00pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020Geography9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)12:00noon-3.00pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)12:00noon-1.40pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020Ship Building Craft practice12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Animal Science9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Thursday 15/10/2020Typewriting (35W.P.M)12:00noon-2.40pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Vehicle Body Building (Paper II Practical)12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Light Vehicle Body Repair Works (Paper II Practical)12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines) – Paper II Practical12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020General Wood Work (Paper II Practical)12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing) – Paper II Practical12:00noon-6.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Animal Husbandry (Paper II Practical)12:00noon-2.30pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) – Paper II Practical12:00noon-6.00pm

Bolarinwa Olajire

A lecturer, Educationist, PhD student at FUNAAB, and a Blogger.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button