Cut off Mark

UNILAG Departmental Admission Cut Off Mark 2020/2021

The University of Lagos has released the UNILAG cut off mark for 2020/2021 academic session for courses offered in the school.

Kindly note that UNILAG UTME cut off mark is 200 for allprogrammes in the school.

The departmental admission cut off mark is grouped into Merit and Catchment area (Ekiti, Lagos, Ogun, Ondo, Osun, Oyo).

There are steps taken before the management arrived at the cut off to admit candidates into different courses offered in the school. To about the steps click on UNILAG Grading System

UNILAG Departmental Cut Off Mark

Do you need the 2019/2020 UNILAG admission cut off mark in PDF? Click here to download

FACULTY OF ARTSMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Creative Arts63.0558.7559.92560.62557.57558.02555.575
English6561.02561.6563.461.8560.87561.575
French60.52556.42555.17557.455757.92558.875
Russian58.325NILNIL58.157.42556.42556.65
History And Strategic Studies64.853.72559.87563.560.6561.37560.775
Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba51.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chinese63.3560.92562.37562.17560.359.47557.825
Philosophy60.9555.37558.1558.2558.452.954.175
Religious Studies50.525NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Accounting73.72568.669.47572.0567.5570.52569.325
Actuarial Science64.57557.4559.462.5558.3560.37557.4
Insurance63.72557.17556.92562.72560.2560.9560.95
Business Administration64.32560.560.8562.757.57562.1560.075
Finance66.22560.07563.264.961.12563.07562.6
Industrial Relations And Personnel Mgt63.32557.260.962.857.27560.42560.825
COLLEGES OF MEDICINEMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Nursing63.67563.42562.263.42563.3561.6562.275
Medicine and Surgery81.52579.1580.180.4580.3579.7576.725
Physiotherapy72.77572.22571.6572.62571.22571.770.875
Radiography71.67571.52569.6567.971.571.1570.675
Medical & Laboratory Science71.468.72570.369.1570.72568.92569.825
Pharmacology68.02563.07565.765.47565.4566.7564.9
Physiology67.461.12565.97566.365.862.42565.75
Dentistry70.12568.77567.9566.97569.37567.77569.65
FACULTY OF ENGINEERINGMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biomedical Engineering58.625NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering74.6565.77565.4757267.872.371.775
Civil & Environmental Engineering74.72568.47572.9571.17564.569.1573.1
Computer Engineering76.02573.47572.27570.2571.77567.872.975
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.270.3575.47576.3574.92572.772.075
Mechanical Engineering79.27574.67574.27577.42575.174.52573.55
Metallurgical & Material Engineering66.92563.77565.47566.163.4562.32563.85
Petroleum & Gas Engineering72.0564.62570.37571.056866.62567.65
Surveying & Geo-informatics Engineering65.925NIL63.72564.560.6564.8563.175
Systems Engineering74.72562.22572.27574.1568.0569.470.125
FACULTY OF LAWMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Law71.6568.5568.6569.77568.07568.9567.6
FACULTY OF PHARMACYMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Pharmacy75.17571.72572.07573.8573.72571.87573.975
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCEMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Economics71.22564.52567.869.42566.2566.666.7
Geography60.956.2558.0553.9552.451.1554.4
Mass Communication69.366.07566.37566.865.7566.9566.1
Political Science63.82561.07560.62562.2559.32560.77562.7
Psychology65.8557.27564.42564.77563.17561.17560.175
Social Work65.257.57561.77563.82561.2563.72561.35
Sociology63.82557.4562.1256359.3561.5559.675
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCEMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Architecture75.27570.572.6574.02569.170.67570.975
Building64.42561.159.62562.1560.7563.27558.975
Estate Management62.656058.47559.37554.657.32558.775
Quantity Surveying67.6560.22565.52566.92563.565.6563.15
Urban & Regional Planning63.559.02558.3562.57557.12561.375NIL
FACULTY OF SCIENCEMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biochemistry68.262.92565.47564.82567.765.5567.2
Botany59.22552.62556.17556.52556.0550.1555.1
Cell Biology & Genetics64.97559.27562.264.361.47561.82563.375
Chemistry65.1560.463.0563.97558.6559.260.15
Computer Science73.8568.97572.27572.52572.671.3570.85
Geology69.2556.7561.665.4564.5562.7564.175
Geophysics67.87567.02559.72564.96564.263.3
Marine Biology62.22558.3559.47559.97558.52558.92560.15
Fisheries54.775NILNIL52.7554.152.55NIL
Mathematics68.52562.7563.466.356360.17563.9
Industrial Mathematics58.8NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Statistics54.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Microbiology66.964.8565.465.87564.77563.52563.8
Physics62.32557.62556.1558.32555.654.17555.225
Zoology58.925NIL57.4555.8552.650.82557.5

FACULTY OF EDUCATION  MERIT   EKITI    LAGOS    OGUN   ONDO   OSUN    OYO

Adult Education                55.175   51.375   47.4        52.65     54.925   53.45     51.85

Education Economics      60.875   57.375   57.5        60.225   54.725   55.05     56.55

Education Business         61.475   55.775   59.9        60.35     60.825   60.05     59.05

Education Islamic Religion Studies            53.85     NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Education Igbo               50.975   NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Education English             65.125   62.4        59.925   64.075   64.775   60.55     62.675

Education Early Childhood   60.5        58.125   59.05     59.475   56.3        59.175   55.775

Education Yoruba             52.325   NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Education French             48.85     NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Education History             60.9        NIL         55.8        60.375   NIL         59.825   55.8

Education Christian Religion Studies        60.425   52.05     NIL         58.8        NIL         NIL         53.8

Education Geography    55.05     NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Educational Administration          59.625   55.3        58.275   58.25     56.575   55.875   52.3

Educational Foundations              57.225   55.9        52.925   54.275   53.7        54.6        55.05

Health Education             49.35     NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Human Kinetics                 57.525   50.625   51           55.375   52.55     52.8        54.2

Education Biology            59.125   49.8        52.075   57.05     56.4        56.95     54.575

Education Chemistry      54.925   54.2        53.65     51.775   52.85     51.375   51.75

Education Home Economics    53.725   NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Education Integrated Science   48.75     NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Education Mathematics     60.175   56.375   57.675   59.2        55.625   54.575   54.825

Education Physics            53.2        NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Education Technology    51.4        NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL         NIL

Bolarinwa Olajire

An associate lecturer at MAPOLY with demonstrated history of working in the education industry. Skilled in analytical skills, C++, Fortran, and Entrepreneurship. Strong education professional with a M. SC focused in condensed matter from University of Ibadan and PhD student at FUNAAB.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button